SPORTSCLUB

1. Development of physical culture and sports among students and employees of ZHU. Creating conditions for students and employees of higher educational institutions to engage in physical culture and sports in their free time from school and work.
2. The formation of healthy lifestyle values among students and employees, the promotion of the creation and implementation of innovative programs and projects aimed at promoting healthy lifestyle, the formation of knowledge and self-control skills, the struggle to overcome bad habits, as well as the development of sports and recreation and sports work in ZHU.
3. Assistance in the training of comprehensively developed specialists who are able to use and implement physical culture and sports in educational and industrial activities.
4. Creation of physical culture and sports groups, sports sections and teams in various sports, providing methodological and practical assistance in the organization of their activities.
5. Creating the necessary organizational and methodological conditions for practicing various forms and types of physical culture and sports in accordance with the traditions and interests of the team members that have developed in the university. Introduce new forms and methods of physical education, best practices and achievements of science, effective use of the material base.
6. Organization and holding of physical culture, sports and health-improving events of the higher educational institution, as well as competitions of regional, all-Russian and international level.

  • TASKS
  • FUNCTIONS
  • ACHIEVEMENTS
  • EMPLOYEES
Tasks:
  • - implementation of innovative programs aimed at the development of physical education, sports and sports - mass work;
  • - formation of the values of a healthy lifestyle among teachers, staff and students of the university;
  • - education of physical and moral-volitional qualities of teachers, staff and students of the university, strengthening their health and reducing morbidity, increasing the level of social activity;
  • - involvement of teachers, staff and students in systematic physical education and sports;
  • - organization of the educational and training process by sports;
  • - organization of work of educational and training sections by sports.
Functions:
  • The main functions of the Sports Club are:
  • - drawing up a plan of mass sports events of the sports club;
  • - organization and holding of sports events of the university;
  • - conducting sports selection and recruiting national teams of the university
  • by sports:
  • - organization of the participation of students and teachers in sports competitions at various levels and Universiades among higher educational institutions of the Republic of Kazakhstan;
  • - organization of the educational and training process in sports sections and national teams
  • university teams:
  • - conducting theoretical and practical judicial seminars and trainings;
  • - organizing and conducting physical education classes with students of a special medical group;
  • - establishing communication with schools and other educational organizations;
  • - drawing up regulations on competition in sports;
  • - conducting work on the registration of sports achievements of the university.
Achievements
Maulen Satymbaevich Mamyrov Honored Master of Sports of the Republic of Kazakhstan

Maulen Satymbayevich Mamyrov

 Honored Master of Sports of the Republic of Kazakhstan

Maulen Satymbayevich Mamyrov - Kazakh freestyle wrestler, bronze medalist of the XXVI Olympic Games in 1996 in Atlanta, Honored Master of Sports of the Republic of Kazakhstan.  He graduated ZhSU named after I. Zhansugurov in  1994 on specialty "PCaSport"

Gulzhanat Zhanatbek

Gulzhanat Zhanatbek MSIC of the Republic of Kazakhstan in athletics

Gulzhanat Zhanatbek graduated from ZhSU named after I. Zhansugurov in 2013 with a degree in "PhCSport".  Participant in the 2016 Olympic Games in Rio de Janeiro in Marathon; bronze medalist of the Asian Marathon Championship 2015; Master of Sports of international class.  Multiple champion of the Republic of Kazakhstan and the Universiade among the universities of the Republic of Kazakhstan

Ivanov Ivan. MSIC in athletics (shot put).

Ivanov Ivan.

MSIC in athletics (shot put).

Ivanov Ivan is a graduate of ZhSU nmaed after I. Zhansugurov in  2014 on specialty "Physical Culture  and Sports". Participant of  Athletics 2016 Rio de Janeiro Olympic Games. Indoor Asian Games champion (Ashgabat, 2017). Bronze medalist of the Asian Games (Jakarta, 2018). Multiple Champion of the Guzman Kosanov Memorial. Multiple Champion of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Record holder of Kazakhstan.

Ermekbai Gaukhar

Ermekbai Gaukhar is the MSIC on boxing.

World Youth Champion 2013.

Ermekbai Gaukhar.  A graduate of the Zhetysu State University named after  I. Zhansugurov with a degree in PhC and Sports in 2015.

World Youth Boxing Champion 2013  Albania, city of Albenia.

Dosmukhambetov Madi

 International Master of Sports in Jiu-Jitsu.

 Graduated from the Faculty of Law of ZhSU named after I. Zhansugurov.

 3-time champion of the Republic of Kazakhstan in Jiu-Jitsu Profi-fight 2012, 2013, 2014

World champion in Jiu-Jitsu 2013, Russia, the city of Suzdal.

Ibragiim Alikhaanovich Bersaanov

Ibragim Alikhanovich Bersanov.Graduate  ZhSU  named after  I. Zhansugurov 2014 on  specialty "Physical Culture and Sport".  World champion in weightlifting, which took place in the Thai city of Changmai.  05/28/2009 Champion of Kazakhstan in weightlifting in the absolute category.  At the 2013 Asian Championships in Astana, he won the bronze medal with a score of 185 + 217 = 402 kg.  Participant of the XXVII World Summer Universiade 2013 in Kazan.  With a result of 185 + 218 = 403, he became the sixth.

Beisembayev Yerkebulan Mukhtarovich

Master of Sports of  international class, black belt of the 2nd dan in karate Shinkiokushinkai.

Medalist of the world championships, champion of Asia, Europe, Kazakhstan and international competitions.

World Championship KWU III-place Khabarovsk-2015; World Championship WKO III-place Astana-2017; World Championship KWF III-place Astana-2018; World Championship KWU II-place Nur-Sultan-2019; Asian Championship WKO I-place Busan-2016; Asian Championship WKO I-place Stngapur-2018; European Championship WKO I-place Antwerp-2016.

Utelbayev Didar Sayakovich

Graduated in 2018 from ZHSU named after I. Zhansugurov with a degree in FC and Sports. Winner of the World and Asian Boxing Championship among students in 2016. Master of Sports of the international class of the Republic of Kazakhstan..

Imashev Almat

Graduated in 2017 from ZHSU named after I. Zhansugurov in the specialty "FC and sports". Master of Sports of the Republic of Kazakhstan in track and field athletics.

In 2013, the champion of the VII Summer Universiade in 3000m steeplechase and 3000m among universities of the Republic of Kazakhstan.

Half Marathon Championship of the Republic of Kazakhstan on March 24-25, 2016 in Shymkent.

2-time champion of the international competitions "ALMATY MARATHON" in the 42 km and 195 m run in 2016, 2017.

Kasymova Ayaulym

She graduated from ZHSU named after I. Zhansugurov with a degree in FC and Sports in 2017. Master of Sports of the international class of the Republic of Kazakhstan in freestyle wrestling. Silver medalist of the 2017 Asian Championship.

Kurmangaliev Sayan Kuatovich

2018 World Champion in youth belt wrestling.

Kurmangaliev Sayan Kuatovich-2nd year student of physical education and sports, Master of Sports in belt wrestling, took 1st place in belt wrestling in the 65 kg weight category among boys and girls aged 15-17 at the 2018 World Championship in the Republic of Tatarstan (High Mountain).

Saurbekova Marzhan Ermukhanovna

Saurbekova Marzhan Ermukhanovna

Master of Sports of the Republic of Kazakhstan in judo, jiu-jitsu and grappling.

Saurbekova Marzhan Ermukhanovna graduate  the Law faculty of ZhSU named after  I. Zhansugurov in 2020.

Bronze medalist of the Jiu-Jitsu World Championship among youths in 2018.  UAE, Abu Dhabi weight category 49 kg, member of the national team of the Republic of Kazakhstan.

Krahaleva Kristina Aleksandrovna

She graduated from ZHSU named after I. Zhansugurov with a degree in FC and Sports in 2018. Master of Sports of the international class of the Republic of Kazakhstan in weightlifting. Silver medalist of the 2018 Asian Championship.

Darkhan Nazarov

Graduated in 2013 from ZHSU named after I. Zhansugurov with a degree in Information Systems. Master of Sports of the Republic of Kazakhstan in arm wrestling.

Champion of the Republic of Kazakhstan 2017

Champion of the Asian Cup 2018 Almaty

Akbayeva Bayan Musagalievna

She is a graduator of the specialty   Physical culture and Sports. She graduated the university in 2020. She is an  International Master in Boxing. She won the 3rd place in the women's weight category (69 kg) at the VII World Military Games, which took place on October 16-30 in Wuhan.

Silver medalist of the 2015 World Boxing Championships.

Sanat Sarsenovich

Sanat Sarsenovich

Master of  sport  on international class

Bronze medalist of the 2019 World Championship, in Jiu-Jitsu in Abu Dhabi, student of the law faculty of ZhU named after  I.  Zhansugurov.

Оsim Akpeyil MSIC RK in cycling.

Оsim Akpeyil MSIC RK in cycling.

1st year student of Zhetysu University named after. I. Zhansugurov, specializing in "FC and Sports". 2019 Asian Cycling Champion.

Baiturbayeva Aida

Master of Sports of the Republic of Kazakhstan

 She is a 1st year student at Zetysu University named after I. Zhansugurov on specialty “Physical Education and Sport”. She is the winner of the 2019 Asian championship in Jiu-Jitsu.

 

Stuzhuk Kristina MSIC RK in cycling

Stuzhuk Kristina

Master of sport on international class

Cycling

1st year student of Zhetysu University named after.  I. Zhansugurov on specialty Physical culture and Sport.  Asian Cycling Champion 2019.

Zheksenbinova Adel MS RK in archery.

Zheksenbinova Adel MS RK in archery.

4-year student, DShK-411, Physical culture and sports

Asian Championship 2019  Thailand Bangkok, Bronze (Team)

Asian Cup-2019, Thailand, Bangkok, Bronze (Team)

Asian Cup - 2018, Thailand, Bangkok, Silver (Team)

Asian Cup - 2016, Thailand Bangkok, Silver (Team mix)

Asian Cup-2020, Thailand Bangkok, Silver (Team)

Asian Cup-2020, Thailand Bangkok, First place (qualification)

Asian Championship-2019, Thailand, Bangkok, First place (qualification)

V Summer RK Championship  -2019, Shymkent Gold (Team mix), Gold (Personal), Bronze (Qualification), Silver (Team)

Summer CHRK among juniors -2019, Taldykorgan, Gold (Personal), Gold (team), silver (Team mix)

ChRK Winter-2019, Temirtau, Gold (team)

ChRK Summer 2020  Talgar City Silver (Qualification), Gold (Team)

RK Cup 2018  Shymkent, Silver (Qualification), Gold (Team), Bronze (Personal)

International tournament.  K. Spatayeva -2018  Shymkent Silver (Personal), Silver (Team mix), Bronze (Qualification)

ChRK  Winter -2018  Temirtau Bronze (Personal), Silver (Qualification)

International tournament “Grand Prix of South Kazakhstan region” -2018.  Shymkent, Silver (Team mix)

Summer Universiade RK-2017, Almaty Silver (Personal)

IV-year youth games RK-2017, Shymkent Gold (Team), Bronze Personal, Bronze (Qualification)

International tournament.  K. Spatayeva -2017,  Shymkent Gold (Qualification), Gold (Team)

Buimov Zakhar

World champion in powerlifting among juniors in 2020

Buymov Zakhar is the 1st year student of Zhetysu University named after Zhansugurov on specialty “Physical training and Sports”.  He was awarded on  Asian Games with Bronze medal on Powerlifting among youth in 2018. World Cup “Fazza – 2017” 1st place, World Cup “Eger – 2019” 1st place, World Cup “Nur-Sultan – 2019” 2nd place.

Ormangali Daniyar Kairatovich

Master of Sports of the Republic of Kazakhstan

3rd year student of the Faculty of "Physical Culture and Art" of the I. Zhansugurov University. 5-time champion of the Republic of Kazakhstan in track and field athletics.

 

Championships of the Republic of Kazakhstan in track and field athletics:

- In 2019, Almaty took the first place in the U-20 competition, in the 15 km race, won a gold medal;

- I place in the 10 km race among adults in Almaty in 2019;

- 2019 Karaganda I place in the U-23 10 km race.

Marathon:

- First place in the 15 km race in 2019 Taldykorgan 18-25 years old;

- 2019 Almaty 18-24 years old in running at a distance of 21.975 km II place;

International competitions:

- In 2017, at the competitions among the countries of Central Asia, he took the first place, a gold medal in the 1500-meter race, Almaty;

-In 2019 in Almaty, Eurasian Athletics Metering U20, II place in the 5000-meter race, silver medal.

Madina Kerimova

Master of Sports of the Republic of Kazakhstan

2nd year student of the Faculty of "Physical Culture and Art" of the I. Zhansugurov University. 5-time champion of the Republic of Kazakhstan in track and field athletics.

Kazakhstan National Track and Field Championships:

-In 2019, Almaty took the first place in the U-20 competition, in the 15 km run, won a gold medal;

- I place in the 6 km cross-country race in Taraz in 2019;

- 2019 Karaganda I place in the running at a distance of U 23, 10 km.

International marathons:

- I place in the 15 km race in 2019 Taldykorgan 18-25 years old;

- 2019 Almaty 18-24 years old in running at a distance of 21.975 km II place;

International competitions:

- In 2017, in Almaty, at the competitions among the countries of Central Asia, she took the second place, a silver medal in the 1500-meter race;

-In 2018, 2019, she took the first place, a gold medal in the 1500-meter duathlon race in Alakol;

-In 2019, in the Koksu district of Almaty region, I took the first place in the 3 km race, a gold medal.

Timur Erkinovich Bamurat

Master of Sports of the Republic of Kazakhstan

 3rd year student of the Faculty of "Physical Culture and Art" of the I. Zhansugurov University. 5-time champion of the Republic of Kazakhstan in track and field athletics.

Kazakhstan National Track and Field Championships:

- In 2019, Almaty took the first place in the U-20 competition, in the 15 km race, and won the gold medal;

- III place in the 800-meter race among adults in Almaty in 2019;

- In 2019, Karaganda took the third place in the 800-meter race.

Republican competitions:

- In 2019, he took the first place in the duathlon, Almaty region, Akchi village;

- In 2019, he took the first place in the 800-meter race, Almaty region, Balpyk Bi village.

Bilimkhan Kanat Daniyarovich

Master of Sports of the Republic of Kazakhstan

3rd year student of the Faculty of "Physical Culture and Art" of the I. Zhansugurov University. 5-time champion of the Republic of Kazakhstan in track and field athletics.

Kazakhstan National Track and Field Championships:

- III place in the 15 km race in 2019 Almaty at U 20;

- III place in the 1500 m race among adults in Almaty in 2019;

- III place in the 1500 m race in 2019, Karaganda;

Republican competitions:

-In 2019, in Almaty, in the race for the distance of 1500 meters in Central Asia among the 2000-2001 years, he took the second place, the gold medal;

-In 2019 in Almaty in the race at a distance of 800 meters II place, gold medal.

our employees

Bitleuov Berik Amantayevich

Sportclub chairman, coach

+7 (702) 579 15-94;

+7 (775) 262 49-97 ;    

ba.bitleuov@gmail.com

MORE DETAILED

319

    Omashev Talgat Kabidullaevich

    senior trainer-teacher

    +7 (701)442 37-56 ;

    +7 (707)827 97-93 ;    

    omashev56@bk.ru

    MORE DETAILED

    291

      Kazhykanov Murat Kazhykanovich

      trainer-teacher

      +7 (701)210 23-16 ;    

      19murat_kmk62@mail.ru

      MORE DETAILED

      325

        Emelkhanuly Daurenbek

        trainer

        +7 (705)520 95-63 ;    

        Dauren.EMELhanuly@mail.ru

        MORE DETAILED

        310

          Rakhatov Talgat Iskakovich

          trainer-teacher

          +7 (775)705 11-82 ;    

          raxatovt@bk.ru

          MORE DETALED

          318

            Muratbekov Baglan Nurlanuly

            trainer

            +7 (771)489 96-96 ;    

            muratbekov_bnm@bk.ru

            MORE DETAILED

            294

              Zhazylbekov Samat Zhumageldinovич

              Trainer

              +7 (702)677 23-86 ;    

              zhazylbekov.samat@mail.ru

              MORE DETAILED

              451

                Rakhat Zhanibek

                Trainer

                +7 (707)234 18-00 ;    

                Aj_joni@mail.ru

                MORE DETAILED

                Bazylzhanov Aibek Akhmetkalievich

                Trainer

                +7 (702)307 78-45 ;    

                Sport_jmu@mail.ru

                MORE DETAILED

                Dosymbekov Erbol Duisenovich

                Trainer-teacher

                +7 (701)289 74-32 ;    

                dosymbekov74@mail.ru

                MORE DETAILED

                Suleimenova Tolғanay Sattarқyzy

                trainer

                +7 (708)542 21-82 ;    

                tolganai_96_96@mail.ru

                MORE DETAILED

                Baikadamova Gaziza Ergalievna

                Laboratory assistant

                +7 (708)671 29-96;

                sport.zhgu@mail.ru