Awarding the winners of the competition «ZHETYSU – STARTUP»

On April 09, 2021, the winners of the competition of innovative ideas and startup projects “ZHETYSU-STARTUP” were awarded among novice entrepreneurs and young innovators. The winners of the competition were congratulated by the Chairman of the Management Board – Rector Zhetysu University named after I. Zhansugurov Baimyrzayev Kuat Maratuly.

List of winners of

«ZHETYSU-STARTUP»

Full nameProject nameFacultyPlace, nomination
 1 Beimbetova Medina Birzhanovna   Zheksenbai Zhomart Zheksenbaevich  
Scientific advisor: Zhakanov Daulet Zeidrakhymovich
«3D Typography»Faculty of Natural SciencesGrand Prix
 2Yeseykyzy Ayim Kim Natalia Germanovna Tanabaeva Ademi Mergenbaykyzy        « ITEd»  (IT Education)Faculty of Natural SciencesІ  place  
 3Khasanova Adeliya, Brimtay Leila Maldybekov Madiyar  
Scientific adviser: Beisenbekov Erik Bakdauletovich
«Кітап және тест жинағының жаңа үлгісі»Zhansugurov college  ІІ place  
 4Ermetaev Shygys Erikuly  
Scientific adviser: Aitimov Bolat Zholdasbekovich        
«Кеме модельдеу үйірмесін қайта қалпына келтіру мен дамыту»Faculty of Law and EconomicsІІ place  
 5Kenbaeva Adiya Bolatovna  
Scientific adviser: Abdildinova Lashyn Batyrkhanovna
«Сельский туризм как средство развития сельской местности»Faculty of HumanitiesІІІ place  
 6Zheksembay Azhar Qairatkyzy  
Scientific director: Kydyrbaeva Elmira Omirserikovna
«Жаңа өндісітегі ҚазақстанFaculty of Law and EconomicsІІІ place  
 7Sapar Sultan Sunqaruly  
Scientific adviser: Omarova Gulya Batyrkhanovna
«Биологиялық ыдырайтын полилактидті полимерлер»Zhansugurov college  ІІІ place  
 8Bogdan Ali Serikuly Kabimollaev Amanbol Muratbekuly  
Scientific adviser: Kulyntaeva Asel Erzhanovna
«FOREVER IN MOTION(FIM)»  Faculty of Natural Sciences«The best IT project»
 9Sambetbaeva Tolkyn Alimkhankyzy  
Scientific advisor: Seitova Guldana Amanzholovna
«Изготовление бумаги на основе соломы»Technical Faculty«Best business project»  
 10Abdullaeva Asem Serikovna  
Scientific adviser: Kozhagulov Sailauhan
«Ұлы мақсаттарға ұмтылушылар»  интеллектуалды білім сайысыFaculty of Humanities«The best young scientist
 11Etimov Aydin Eitibarovich  
Scientific adviser: Etimov Ilgar Adilievich
«Альтернативная система питания для Газовых печейFaculty of Law and Economics«The best innovative project»

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *